15 days / 15 curations / 15 shows
02/06/17 – 16/06/17 Galerie Aa collectionsBurggasse 68/4-a |
Programm
02.06. Kaleidoskop Morgengrauen
Vernissage ab 18:00 Uhr Aa Collections
Martin Grandits
Olivier Hölzl
KLITCLIQUE
Sophia Süßmilch
Claudia Ungersbäck
curated by: Georgij Melnikov
DREISECHSFUENF #2
mit Nicholas Treadwell (live),
Syllablesshooter Soundpoetry-Performance von Thomas Havlik,
Lieber Michael…ab 22:00 Uhr im Ateliertheater, more info >>> www.ateliertheater.net
03.06. Rini meets Shuvo
Rini Mitra
Rafiqul Shuvo
curated by: Ruby Sircar
04.06. VENI VINI VERNI IV
Andrew Stix
curated by: Gert Resinger
05.06. HUMAN NATURE
intermedial installation/performance
Paule Perrier (sound)
Elisabeth Ward (dance)
Oksana Zmiyevska (sculpture)
Performance 20:00
curated by: Stefanie Koscher
06.06. ONA B. DREAM STORE – DREAM Collector
Ona B.
curated by: Ateliertheater
07.06. Primary – Binary – Vulgary – Calgary
Signe Erichsen
Mathias Hantho
Violetta Ehnsperg
Govinda Gonzo Lindenthal
Steinkleubel & Kaiblschinder
curated by: Bob Mâlle
08.06. I nailed it
Objekte aus den privaten Sammlungen von Tatjana Schmidt und Jörg Gottschalk
curated by: Tatjana Schmidt
09.06. Be my dear guest
Sophie Marie Csenar
Luca Fuchs
Fritz Horti
Selma Klima
Katharina Kostroubina
Kristin Kelich
Lisa Kuglitsch
Crystin Moritz
Lee Monty
Zsombor Sàli
Anthea Schranz
Aleksandar Vucenovic
curated by: Violetta Ehnsperg and Carolina Laura Rotter
10.06. I am Not… – Did your Sense of Uncertainty Provoke Negation in You?
Thaer Maarouf
curated by: Bojana Stamenkovic
11.06. WeProductionStore
Adam Cohen
Heyt be
Olivier Hölzl
Katharina Kawalle
KLITCLIQUE
Georgij Melnikov
Lilagarten
Pussy Propeller
pseudoscienza
Gert Resinger
Joseph Rudolf
Anne-Sophie Wass
Soybot
(zero)wastelady
hosted by Anny Wass
12.06. wir WOLLEN das
space and time created through the use of thread and wool
Filip Borelli
Nina Fountedakis
Barbara Füreder
Jasmin Schaitl
SlowForward
Monika Tatrai
curated by: Nina Fountedakis
Mit Unterstützung des Aussenministeriums, im Rahmen des Kulturjahres 2017
13.06. Glei5
group show
curated by: Lukas Matuschek
14.06. via g7, grundsteinsieben
Andreas Berger
Blockflötengewitter
Esther Eigner
Elisabeth Falkinger
Heber Ferraz-Leite
Almuth Gruber
Michaela Hinterleitner
Jakob Hösl
Claudia Keil
Gisella Linschinger
Wolfgang Macura
mar
Michael Masen
Alina Özyurt
Marina Schütze
Denny Voch
curated by: g7, grundsteinsieben
15.06. Wiederholungen
forms of repetition in contemporary art
Linda Berger
Bartosz Dolhun
Xaver Gschnitzer
Michael Heindl
Paul Leitner
Alfred Lenz
Martina Menegon
Anna Werzowa
Niklas Worisch
curated by: Lluís Lipp
16.06. lets talk about art
Exhibition / Think Tank / Café:
Litto
Elena Mildner
Anna Reschl
Lena Rot
Saleh Rozati
zine workshop by [´faebrik]
curated by: Anastasia Soutormina
DREISECHSFUENF #2
Closure Party
mit MICKEY (live)… EP Release!!!
ab 21:00 Uhr im
Atelier Schrenk
Kaiserstraße 79/1
1070 Wien
Wegen Anrainer Beschwerden bezüglich Lärmbelästigung, verlegen wir die Party ins Atelier Schrenk!
Nicht verpassen!!!
Mit freundlicher Unterstützung von